APA Endorsements for State Office

ARIZONA POLICE ASSOCIATION

1102 West Adams Street
Phoenix, Arizona 85007

Telephone – (602) 249-4358
Facsimile – (602) 246-0226
Web – www.azpolice.org

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

State Office Endorsements

The Arizona Police Association representing 9,000 federal, state, county and local law enforcement officers announces its endorsements for state offices.

These candidates represent the ideals and values that will forward the principles of effective law enforcement and safe communities.

CORPORATION COMMISSION

MARIAN A. MCCLURE

BOB STUMP

ARIZONA SENATE

District No. 2    ALBERT HALE

District No. 6    PAMELA GORMAN

District No. 7    JIM WARING

District No. 8    CAROLYN S. ALLEN

District No. 9    ROBERT “BOB” BURNS

District No. 10   LINDA GRAY

District No. 11   BARBARA LEFF

District No. 12   JOHN NELSON

District No. 13   RICHARD MIRANDA

District No. 14   DEBBIE MCCUNE-DAVIS

District No. 15   KEN CHEUVRONT

District No. 16   LEAH LANDRUM

District No. 17   MEG BURTON CAHILL

District No. 19   CHUCK GRAY

District No. 20   JOHN HUPPENTHAL

District No. 21   JAY TIBSHRAENY

District No. 22   THAYER VERSCHOOR

District No. 23   REBECCA RIOS

District No. 24   AMANDA AGUIRRE

District No. 28   PAULA ABOUD

District No. 29   LINDA LOPEZ

District No. 30   JONATHAN PATON

 

ARIZONA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

District No. 1                                                                            District No. 17

LUCY MASON                                                                           ED ABLESER

ANDY TOBIN                                                                            DAVID SCHAPIRA

 

District No. 2                                                                            District No. 19

TOM CHABIN                                                                            KIRK ADAMS

                                                                                                RICH CRANDALL

District No. 4                                                                           

TOM BOONE                                                                            District No. 20

JUDY M. BURGES                                                                     JOHN McCOMISH

 

District No. 5                                                                            District No. 21

JACK A. BROWN                                                                      WARDE V NICHOLS

BILL KONOPNICKI                                                                   STEVE YARBROUGH

 

District No. 7                                                                            District No. 22

RAY BARNES                                                                           ANDY BIGGS

NANCY BARTO                                                            

                                                                                                District No. 23

District No. 8                                                                            BARBARA MCGUIRE

JOHN KAVANAGH                                                                   

MICHELE REAGAN                                                                   District No. 24

                                                                                                LYNNE PANCRAZI

District No. 9                                                                            THERESA ULMER

RICK MURPHY                                                                         

                                                                                                District No. 26

District No. 10                                                                           NANCY YOUNG WRIGHT

JACKIE THRASHER                                                                  VIC WILLIAMS

 

District No. 10                                                                           District No. 27

JIM WEIERS                                                                             OLIVIA CAJERO BEDFORD

                                                                                                PHIL LOPES

District No. 11                                                              

ADAM DRIGGS                                                                         District No. 28

JON ALTMAN                                                                           DAVID BRADLEY

                                                                                                STEVE FARLEY

District No. 12                                                              

JERRY WEIERS                                                                       

 

District No. 13                                                              

STEVE GALLARDO                                                                  

MARTHA GARCIA                                                                    

 

District No. 14                                                              

CHAD CAMPBELL                                                                   

ROBERT MEZA                                                            

 

District No. 15                                                              

DAVID LUJAN                                                              

KYRSTEN SINEMA                                                                   

 

District No. 16                                                              

CLOVES CAMPBELL, JR                                                                     

BEN MIRANDA                                                             

MARICOPA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS

 

District No. 1    ED HERMES

 

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

SAN TAN PRECINCT     SAM GOODMAN

SOUTH MOUNTAIN PRECINCT CODY WILLIAMS

 

CONSTABLE

MOON VALLEY PRECINCT       ROBERT WEAVER